ИТФ им. Л.Д. Ландау

Сектор квантовой теории поля

Семинар сектора

Семинар проходит в ИТФ им. Л.Д. Ландау, Черноголовка, проспект. Академика Семенова, д. 1-A. Автобусы 320, 360 до Черноголовки отправляются от метро Щелковская (первый вагон из центра, потом направо и налево); автобус института Ландау отправляется каждую пятницу в 10:10 от метро Щелковская.

Смотри также страницу семинара "Интегрируемые структуры в статистических и полевых моделях" в Институте Проблем Передачи Информации (Большой Каретный переулок д.19 стр. 1, метро Цветной бульвар).

Некоторые семинары проходили в Москве в здании Независимого Московского Университета (Большой Власьевский переулок, дом 11, метро Смоленская или Кропоткинская).

Секретарь семинара: Я. П. Пугай


Friday, March 25, 2017

16.30. Sergey Fedoruk (JINR) Classical and quantum models of supersymmetric mechanics and higher spin particles.



Friday, February 10, 2017

16.30. Konstantin Aleshkin (Landau Institute and SISSA) Special Kahler geometry.



Friday, January 20, 2017

15.00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Institute and IITP) Compactification in super string theory.

16.30. Konstantin Aleshkin (Landau Institute and SISSA) Moduli of Calabi Yao threefolds (after Kandelas).



Friday, December 30, 2016

15.00. Nikita Nekrasov (SCGP and IITP) The Magnificent Four.

16.30. Oleg Alekseev (IIP) Laplacian growth and Dyson gas.



Friday, December 23, 2016

15.00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Institute) Working discussion.


Friday, December 9, 2016

15.00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Institute) Anomaly cancellation in the standard model.

16.30. Mikhail Alfimov (NRU HSE) Finite volume Spectrum of 2D field theories.



Friday, December 2, 2016

15.00. Sergei Vergeles (Landau Institute) axial anomaly in gauge theories.

16.30. Lev Spodyneiko (Caltech and Landau Institute) AdS/CFT and stability of vacuum.



Friday, November 25, 2016

15.00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Institute) Vertex algebras and the Landau-Ginzburg/Calabi-Yau correspondence (after V.Gorbounov, F.Malikov).


Friday, November 11, 2016

15.00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute, Skoltech, NRU HSE, IITP and IUM) On elliptic Ding-Iohara algebra (after Saito).


Friday, September 9, 2016

15.00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Institute) Integrability in 2D fields theory/sigma models (review).

16.30. Anton Shchechkin (NRU HSE and BITP) Free fermions W algebras and isomonodromic deformations (After Gavrylenko and Marshakov).



Friday, September 2, 2016

15.00. Konstantin Aleshkin (Landau Institute, and SISSA) Four point functions in minimal Liouville gravity and discrete terms in OPE .



Friday, June 3, 2016

15.00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute, HSE and IITP) q-deformed Painlveve tau functions and q-deformed conformal blocks.

16.30. Gor Sarkissian (YerPhI and Yerevan University) Topological defects in WZW model.



Friday, May 20, 2016

16.00. Alexandr Belavin (Landau Institute and IITP) Once again about supersymmetry in space-time in string theory from $N=2$ superconformal symmetry on world-sheet.



Friday, March 25, 2016

15.00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Institute) On modular invariance in string theory II (reviw).

16.00. Mikhael Lashkevich (Landau Institute and IITP) Reduction and identification of breathers.



Friday, March 18, 2016

16.00. Alexandr Belavin (Landau Institute and IITP) On flat coordinates in Gepner model.



Friday, March 4, 2016

15.00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Institute) On integrable sigma models.

16.00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Institute) On modular invariance in string theory (review).



Friday, February 26, 2016

16.00. Alexei Starobinsky (Landau Institute) On discovery of gravitation waves.



Friday, February 19, 2016

16.00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute, HSE and IITP) R matrices and extremal projectors.



Friday, February 12, 2016

15.00. Dimitri Polyakov (Sichuan University) On string field theory.

16.00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Institute) Working discussion.



Friday, February 5, 2016

15.00. Alla Semenova (PNPI) Description of mesons in composite superconformal string model.

16.00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute, HSE and IITP) Verlinde algebras and quantum cohomology.



Friday, January 22, 2016

16.00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute, HSE and IITP) Burge pairs and W_n minimal models.



Friday, January 15, 2016

15.00. Konstantin Aleshkin (Landau Institute, and SISSA) On certain region in minimal Liuoville gravity.

16.30. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Institute) On the construction of N=2 supersymmetric minimal models using screening operators.



Архив семинара
© 2003-, QFT Group of the Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics, Russian Academy of Sciences
Report Problems