Recent seminars

Quantum Field Theory Group Seminar

Passed Seminars

Landau Institute for Theoretical Physics, Akademika Semenova av., 1-A, Chernogolovka, Russia
Express buses 320, 360 or minibuses to Chernogolovka depart from the "Shchelkovskaya" metro station in Moscow (last car, to the right and then to the left); Landau Institute bus departs every Friday at 10:10 from the "Shchelkovskaya" (last car, to the left and again to the left, exit from the undeground passage, and then to the right).
Some seminars take place in Moscow at the Independent University of Moscow (Bolshoy Vlasyevskiy Pereulok, 11, "Smolenskaya" or "Kropotkinskaya" metro station) .
Seminar Secretary: Yaroslav Pugai

Year



2015

Friday, December 18, 2015

15.00. Mikhael Lashkevich (Landau Institute and IITP) Towards form factors in Z_n models.



Friday, December 11, 2015

15.00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Institute and IITP) Integrable deformations of CFT (review).



Friday, December 4, 2015

15.00. Vladimir Belavin (Lebedev Institute and IITP) Classical Conformal blocks as Particle worldlines in asymptotically AdS3 geometries with conical defects or BTZ black holes.



Friday, November 27, 2015

15.00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Institute and IITP) On screening operators (working discussion) .



Friday, November 20, 2015

15.00. Mikhail Bershtein, Alexei Litvinov, Yaroslav Pugai Worknig discussion.



Friday, November 13, 2015

15.00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Institute) On fusion rings of rational conformal theories .



Friday, November 6, 2015

15.00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute, HSE and IITP) Comments to Fegin's talk (working discussion).

16.30. Lev Spodyneiko (Landau Institute) Calabi-Yau compactification and massless states in string theory.



Friday, October 30, 2015

15.00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Institute), beta-gamma sysems and N=2 W algebras.



Friday, October 16, 2015

15.00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Institute) Integrable models with two parameters (working discussion).

16.30. Mikhael Lashkevich (Landau Institute and IITP) Form factors in Z_n models.



Friday, October 9, 2015

15.00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute, IITP and HSE) Equivariant Donaldson invariants in CP^2.

16.30. Mikhael Lashkevich (Landau Institute and IITP) On special basis in restricted integrable models (working discussion).



Friday, October 2, 2015

14:00. Lev Spodyneiko (Landau Institute) On generalized W algebras (working discussion).



Friday, September 25, 2015

15:00. Yakov Kononov (HSE) Flat coordinates for simple singulatities.



Friday, September 18, 2015

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Institute and IITP) Exactly solvable models of string theory and Saito-Noumi flat coordinates.



Friday, September 4, 2015

14:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute, IITP and HSE) Exact results in N = 2 supersymmetric Yang√Mills theory on compact toric manifolds.

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Institute) On W algebras that commute with a system of screening operators (working discussion).



Friday, June 26, 2015

15:00. Chaiho Rim(Sogang University), Irregular conformal blocks.

16:00. Sergei Lukyanov (Rutgers University and Landau Institute), Fidelities in the spin-boson model.



Friday, June 19, 2015

15:00. Egor Zenkevich (ITEP and MEPhI) Spectral duality in Gauge theory.



Friday, June 12, 2015

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute, IITP and HSE) Vertex opeator algebras as limit of toroidal algebras.



Friday, June 5, 2015

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Institute) Reflection operator in CFT.



Friday, May 29, 2015

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute, IITP and HSE) Painleve III(D8): tau functions, Backlund transformations, bilinear equations, Kiev formula and q-deformation.



Friday, May 15, 2015

15:00. Lev Spodyneiko (Landau Institute) Massless verex operators in D=10 and D=4 superstrings and N=2 supersymmetry.



Friday, April 24, 2015

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Institute and IITP) Space time supersymmetry, N=2 superconformal symmetry in fermionic strings.



Friday, April 17, 2015

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute, IITP and HSE) Screening operators and MacMahon modules.



Friday, April 10, 2015

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Institute and IITP) Pictures in NSR superstring theory.

16:00. Mikhail Alfimov (ENS Paris, IPHT CEA Saclay and Lebedev Institute) QCD Pomeron from AdS/CFT Quantum Spectral Curve.



Friday, April 3, 2015

15:00. Mikhail Berstein (Landau Institute, IITP and HSE) Plane partitions with a ``pit'': generating functions and representation theory.



Friday, February 27, 2015

15:00. Mikhail Berstein (Landau Institute, IITP and HSE) q-deformation on bilinear equations on conformal blocks and Painleve tau functions.



Friday, February 20, 2015

15:00. Lev Spodyneiko (Landau Institute) 2D gravity on higher genera.



Friday, February 13, 2015

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Institute and IITP) On relation between topological 2d theory, 2d gravity, Frobenius manifolds and Saito flat structures (continued) .



Friday, February 6, 2015

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Institute and IITP) On relation between topological 2d theory, 2d gravity, Frobenius manifolds and Saito flat structures.

2014



Friday, December 12, 2014

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Institute and IITP) Integration over supermanifolds.



Friday, December 5, 2014

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Institute and IITP) Instantons and hyper-Kahler spaces (continuation).



Friday, November 28, 2014

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Institute and IITP) Instantons and hyper-Kahler spaces.



Friday, November 21, 2014

15:00. Mikhail Alfimov ((ENS Paris, IPHT CEA Saclay and Lebedev Institute) The spectrum of the ILW hierarchy in CFT .



Friday, November 14, 2014

15:00. Mikhail Berstein (Landau Institute, IITP and HSE) The old paper by E. Verlinde.



Friday, November 7, 2014

15:00. Feodor Smirnov (Universite Pierre et Marie Curie, Paris) Fermionic structures in sine-Gordon model III.



Friday, October 31, 2014

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Institute) Hamiltonian reduction and instantons in gauge theories (Review)



Friday, October 24, 2014

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Institute, Rutgers University) On the spectrum of ILW hierarchy in confromal field theory III: Reflection matrix and YBE



Friday, October 10, 2014

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute, IUM, and HSE) On the Instanton R matrix (after A. Smirnov) III.



Friday, October 3, 2014

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute, IUM, and HSE) On the Instanton R matrix ( after A. Smirnov) II.



Friday, September 26, 2014

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Institute), Resonances and conserved currents in Sinh-Gordon model .



Friday, September 12, 2014

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute, IUM, and HSE) On the Instanton R matrix ( after A. Smirnov) I.



Friday, September 5, 2014

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Institute and Rutgers University) On the spectrum of ILW hierarchy in confromal field theory II: coset CFT's.



Friday, May 30, 2014

15:00. Lev Spodyneiko (Landau Institute), Exact results for Wilson loops in superconformal CS theories (after Kapustin et. al.)

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Institute), Sheaves on CP^1 and N=2 superconformal theories.



Friday, May 23, 2014

15:00. Vladimir Belavin (Lebedev Institute), Unitary Minimal Liouville Gravity and Frobenius Manifolds

15:00. Vladimir Sokolov (Landau Institute), On construction of integrable hierarchies (review)



Friday, May 16, 2014

15:00. Vincent Rivasseau, Universite Paris-Sudand Perimeter Institute The Tensor Track
Discretized spaces of dimension d are dual to Feynman graphs of rank d tensors models. Hence random tensors provide an approach to quantum gravity which generalize that of random matrices in dimension 2. We will review this approach.



Friday, April 25, 2014

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), AGT, Burge pairs and minimal models



Friday, April 11, 2014

12:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), Tau-function of sl_3 isomonodromic deformations and CFT (after P. Gavrilenko)

14:00. Lev Spodyneiko (Landau Institute), Wilson loops in superconformal theories (after Kapustin et. al.)

14:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Institute), On the conference in Natal (Brasil)



Friday, April 4, 2014

15:00. Lev Spodyneiko (Landau Institute), Localisation in 3d theories



Friday, March 28, 2014

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Institute), On integrable system introduced by Litvinov (Worknig discussion)



Friday, February 28, 2014

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Institute), Algebraic approach to resolving the bound states condition in form factor equations (working discussion)



Friday, February 21, 2014

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), Painleve VI and conformal algebras (II) (Working discussion)




Friday, February 21, 2014

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), Painleve VI and conformal algebras (I) (Working discussion)



Friday, February 7, 2014

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), On representation of quantum toroidal algebras IV (Working discussion)

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Institute), On Ding-Iohara algebra and Macdonald polynomials IV (Working discussion)



Friday, January 31, 2014

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), On representation of quantum toroidal algebras III (Working discussion)

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Institute), On Ding-Iohara algebra and Macdonald polynomials III (Working discussion)



Friday, January 24, 2014

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), On representation of quantum toroidal algebras II (Working discussion)

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Institute), On Ding-Iohara algebra and Macdonald polynomials II (Working discussion)



Friday, January 17, 2014

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), On representation of quantum toroidal algebras I (Working discussion)
15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Institute), On Ding-Iohara algebra and Macdonald polynomials I (Working discussion)



Friday, January 10, 2014

15:00. Baurzhan Mukhametzhanov (Harvard University & Landau Institute), Introduction to D-branes (Working discussion)

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Institute), Free fields representation for deformed currents algebras (Working discussion)


2013



Friday, December 27, 2013

15:00. Mikhail Alfimov (ENS Paris, IPHT CEA Saclay and Lebedev Institute), Introduction to AdS-CFT (Working discussion)

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Institute), Introduction to BLZ construction for IM and quantum groups (Working discussion)



Friday, December 20, 2013

15:00. Grigory Tarnopolsky (Landau Institute & Princenton Univ), Working discussion



Friday, December 13, 2013

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Institute), Bound state condition for form factors of Lee-Yang model in the algebraic approach (Working discussion)

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Institute), On Potts model correlators and percolation problem (Working discussion)



Friday, November 29, 2013

15:00. Anton Shchechkin (Bogolyubov Institute for Theoretical Physics) Bilinear equations on Painleve \tau functions from CFT



Friday, November 22, 2013

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), On some examples of Hamiltonian reduction (working discussion)



Friday, November 15, 2013

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), On the relation between contour integral and combinatorial representations of the Nekrasov partition function



Friday, November 8, 2013

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), On the gl(2) ILW hierarchy (after Litvinov)



Friday, November 1, 2013

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), Blow up equations and CFT II



Friday, October 25, 2013

15:00 Michael Lashkevich (Landau Institute), Descendant form factors in sinh-Gordon model



Friday, October 18, 2013

15:00 Lev Spodyneiko (MIPT & Landau Institute), Correlation numbers in Minimal Liouville Gravity model on a surface with genus one (II) (working discussion)



Friday, October 11, 2013

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Institute), On descendant form factors in Lee-Yang model and related models (Working discussion) II



Friday, October 4, 2013

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Institute), On descendant form factors in Lee-Yang model and related models (Working discussion) I



Friday, September 20, 2013

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), New algebraic structures appearing in coset construction for CFT



Friday, June 14, 2013

15:00. Lev Spodyneiko (MIPT & Landau Institute), Working discussion



Friday, June 7, 2013

15:00. Alexandr Belavin, Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute), Liouville gravity, string equations and Frobenius manifolds



Friday, May 31, 2013

15:00. ; Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), Blow up equations and CFT



Friday, May 24, 2013

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Institute), "Twisted chiral de Rham complex and bound states of D-branes on toric manifolds."



Friday, April 26, 2013

15:00. Sergei Vergeles (Landau Institute) 3d Ising model and Lia algebra homology

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Institute), "Twisted chiral de Rham complex and bound states of D-branes on toric manifolds."



Friday, April 19, 2013

15:00. Alexandr Belavin (Landau Institute), On the paper of Dijkgraaf, Verlinde, Verlinde



Friday, April 5, 2013

15:00. Mikhail Berhstein (Landau Institute, IITP and IUM), Statistical mechanics of Coulomb gases as quantum theory on Riemann surfaces (based on paper of Gulden et al.)

15:00. Alexandr Belavin (Landau Institute), Minimal Liouville gravity and Frobenius manifolds III



Friday, March 29, 2013

15:00. Igor Burmistrov (Landau Institute), Fractional Quantum Hall effect and Chern Simons action



Friday, March 22, 2013

15:00. Alexandr Belavin (Landau Institute), Minimal Liouville gravity and Frobenius manifolds II



Friday, March 15, 2013

15:00. Alexandr Belavin (Landau Institute), Minimal Liouville gravity and Frobenius manifolds



Friday, March 1, 2013

14:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Institute), Comments to Feigin comments to Nekrasov talk

15:00. Lev Spodyneiko (MIPT & Landau Institute), Fractional quantum Hall effect and CFT II

15:00. Mikhail Alfimov (MIPT), CFT with the A(r,p) algebra and instanton counting



Friday, February 22, 2013

15:00. Baurzhan Mukhametzhanov (MIPT & Landau Institute), Topological Quantum field theory (based on paper of Witten)

15:00. Lev Spodyneiko (Landau Institute), Fractional quantum Hall effect and CFT



Friday, February 8, 2013

15:00. Grigory Tarnopolsky (Landau Institute & Princenton Univ), World-volume approach to absortion by non-dilatonic branes (based on paper of Klebanov)



Friday, February 1, 2013

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein(Landau Inst. & IITP), Freak Conformal field theory



Friday, January 18, 2013

15:00. Vladimir Fateev (Landau Inst. & LPM, Univ. Montpellier), Integrable Deformations of Sine-Liouville Theory and Duality



Friday, January 11, 2013

15:00. Ilia Tipunin (Lebedev Institute), Logarithmic CFTs and defromed Virasoro algebra.

2012



Friday, December 14, 2012

15:00. Lev Spodyneiko (Landau Institute), Basic representations of Affine Lie algebras and Instanton moduli



Friday, December 7, 2012

15:00. Evgeny Feigin (HSE), PBW degenerations in the Lie theory



Friday, November 30, 2012

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Institute), Lectures on N=2 SuperConformal field theories and Gepner models. Lecture VII



Friday, November 23, 2012

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Institute), Lectures on N=2 SuperConformal field theories and Gepner models. Lecture VI



Friday, November 16, 2012

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Institute), Lectures on N=2 SuperConformal field theories and Gepner models. Lecture V



Friday, November 9, 2012

15:00. Baurzhan Mukhametzhanov (Landau Institute), Superconformal blocks from AGT: Ramond sector IV



Friday, November 2, 2012

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Institute), Lectures on N=2 SuperConformal field theories and Gepner models. Lecture IV



Friday, October 26, 2012

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Institute), Lectures on N=2 SuperConformal field theories and Gepner models. Lecture III



Friday, October 19, 2012

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Institute), Lectures on N=2 SuperConformal field theories and Gepner models. Lecture II



Friday, October 12, 2012

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Institute), Lectures on N=2 SuperConformal field theories and Gepner models. Lecture I



Friday, October 5, 2012

15:00. Junichi Shiraishi (Tokyo University), BiHamiltonian property of Macdonald polynomials.



Friday, September 28, 2012

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), On recent works of Arbesfeld, Schifmann; Bezrukavnikov, Finkelberg; Ostrik, Sun.



Friday, September 21, 2012

15:00. Baurzhan Mukhametzhanov (Landau Institute), Superconformal blocks from AGT: Ramond sector III



Friday, September 14, 2012

15:00. Baurzhan Mukhametzhanov (Landau Institute), Superconformal blocks from AGT: Ramond sector II



Friday, September 7, 2012

15:00. Baurzhan Mukhametzhanov (Landau Institute), Superconformal blocks from AGT: Ramond sector



Thursday, June 28, 2012

15:00. Michael Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM)

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Institute),

17:00. Alexander Zamolodchikov (Landau Institute & Rutgers University)



Friday, June 15, 2012

15:00. Boris Dubrovin (SISSA, Bogolubov Lab MSU ans Stekov Institute) Integrable systems and Saiberg-Witten



Friday, June 8, 2012

15:00. Lev Spodyneiko (Landau Institute), Structure constants in composite CFT



Friday, June 1, 2012

15:00. Vladimir Rubtsov (ITEP and Angers University), Toroidal algebras



Friday, May 25, 2012

15:00. Grigory Tarnopolsky (Landau Institute), Constraints on supersymmetry breaking



Friday, May 18, 2012

15:00. Vladimir Belavin (Lebedev Institute), N=2 superconformal blocks and instanton partition functions



Friday, May 11, 2012

15:00. Andrei Zotov (ITEP), Spectral Duality in Integrable Systems



Friday, April 20, 2012

15:00. Andrey Mironov (ITEP), Seiberg-Witten Curves and Integrable Systems



Friday, April 13, 2012

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Institute), Introduction to lattice models and CFT



Friday, April 6, 2012

15:00. Boris Feigin (HSE, Landau Institute and IUM), Representations of affine gl(2) from Ding-Iohara algebra



Friday, March 30, 2012

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), Ding Iohara and toroidal algebras



Friday, March 23, 2012

15:00. Boris Feigin (HSE, Landau Institute and IUM), Macdonald polynomials and equivariant integrals



Friday, March 16, 2012

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), Sheaves on CP^2 and Conformal field theories



Friday, March 2, 2012

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), Kernel functions, quantum algebras and form-factors (after Feigin, Shiraishi et al). Working discussion



Friday, February 24, 2012

15:00. Baurzhan Mukhametzhanov (Landau Institute), RG flows in 2D, 4D, 6D.



Friday, February 17, 2012

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Institute), Form factors of descendant operators.



Friday, February 10, 2012

15:00. Michael Finkelberg (HSE ans IUM), Laumon spaces and geomteric representation theory



Friday, February 3, 2012

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Institute), Form factors and null vectors in perturbed CFT.

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Institute), Classical conformal blocks and Baxter TQ equation



Friday, January 27, 2012

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), Quantum toroidal gl(1) in roots of unity



Friday, January 20, 2012

15:00. Grigory Tarnopolsky (Landau Institute), About winter school in Jerusalem

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Institute), Classical conformal blocks and Nekrasov-Shatashivili formulas



Friday, January 13, 2012

15:00. Junichi Shiraishi (Tokyo University), Integer level representations of the Ding-Iohara algebra

2011



Friday, December 23, 2011

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), Affine Laumon spaces



Friday, December 16, 2011

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Institute), 3d gravity ans Chern-Simons theory



Friday, December 9, 2011

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Institute), AdS in 3d



Friday, December 2, 2011

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein, Grigory Tarnopolsky, Working discussion.



Friday, November 25, 2011

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Institute), Null vectors in perturbed CFT.



Friday, November 18, 2011

15:00. Grigory Tarnopolsky (Landau Institute), Parafermionic Liouville field theory and instantons on ALE spaces.



Friday, October 28, 2011

15:00. Mikhail Alfimov (Lebedev Institute), Parafermionic Liouville field theory and instantons on ALE spaces.



Friday, October 14, 2011

15:00. Oleg Alekseev, (Landau Institute), Form factors in the Bullough-Dodd related models.



Friday, October 7, 2011

15:00. Boris Feigin (Landau Institute, IUM and HSE), Plane partitions and toroidal algebras.



Friday, September 30, 2011

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute), Instanton moduli spaces and conformal algebras III.



Friday, September 16, 2011

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), Instanton moduli spaces and conformal algebras II.



Friday, September 9, 2011

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), Instanton moduli spaces and conformal algebras I.



Friday, September 2, 2011

15:00. Mikhail Alfimov (Lebedev Institute), Torus amplitudes in minimal gravity.



Friday, June 24, 2011


15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Insitute and IUM), Instantons on ALE spaces and conformal field theory.



Friday, June 10, 2011


15:00. Alexandr Belavin (Landau Insitute), Super Liouville conformal blocks from N=2 SU(2) quiver gauge theories 2.



Friday, June 3, 2011


15:00. Alexandr Belavin (Landau Insitute), Super Liouville conformal blocks from N=2 SU(2) quiver gauge theories 1.



Friday, May 27, 2011


15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Institute), Fermionic screenings and sigma models on Calabi-Yau manifolds.



Friday, May 20, 2011

15:00. Leonid Chekhov (Steklov Institute), Non perturbative solution of loop equations of the $\beta$-ensemble model, quantum surfaces, Nekrasov functions and AGT conjecture.



Friday, May 13, 2011

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Institute), Null vectors in perturbed minimal model



Friday, April 29, 2011

15:00. Viktor Novikov (ITEP), Instantons and supersymmetric gauge theories



Friday, April 22, 2011

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Institute), The proof of the AGT conjecture



Friday, April 1, 2011

15:00. Oleg Alekseev (Landau Institute), Form-factors in the Ising Model in Magnetic Field at T=Tc



Friday, March 25, 2011

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), ADHM and symplectic reduction

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Institute), Working discussion



Friday, March 18, 2011

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Institute), Working discussion

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Institute), Quantization of the NSR string III (review)



Friday, March 11, 2010

15:00. Sylvain Ribault (LPTA), Null vectors in conformal field theory



Friday, February 11, 2011

15:00. Yurii Nidaev (Bogolyubov Institute), Working discussion

15:00. Vasyl Alba (Landau Institute and ITEP), Seiberg-Witten theory (Working discussion)



Friday, February 4, 2011

15:00. Oleg Alekseev (Landau Institute), Working discussion

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Institute), Quantization of the NSR string II (review)



Friday, January 28, 2011

15:00. Rim Chaiho (Sogang University), Boundary description of matrix models



Friday, January 21, 2011

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Institute), Quantization of the NSR string (review)



Friday, January 14, 2011

15:00. Dimitrii Polyakov (Witwatersrand Univ.), Introduction to AdS/CFT correspondance



2010



Friday, December 17, 2010

15:00. Mikhail Alfimov (Lebedev Institute), Comparing strings in ADS_5 \times S^5 to planar diagrams: an example



Friday, December 10, 2010

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), Heisenberg algebra and moduli spaces of instantons

15:45. Vasyl Alba (Landau Institute and ITEP), Wall-crossing

16:30. Oleg Alekseev (Landau Institute), Free field approach to the Ising model in magnetic field



Friday, December 3, 2010

15:00. Grigory Tarnopolsky (Landau Institute), Remarks on the computation of Selberg type integral



Friday, November 26, 2010

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Institute), On combinatorial expansion of conformal block



Friday, November 19, 2010

15:00. Junichi Shiraishi (Tokyo University), Quantum algebras and integrable models



Friday, November 12, 2010

15:00. Igor Polyubin (Landau Institute), Topological Yang-Mills theory.

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Institute), Free Fields in E8 Toda theory (Working discussion).



Friday, October 29, 2010

15:00. Vasyl Alba (Landau Institute), On the special basis of states (Working discussion).

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Institute), Seiberg-Witten theory (Working discussion).



Friday, October 22, 2010

15:00. Petr Grinevich (Landau Institute), Elliptic integrals in Seiberg-Witten theory (Working discussion)



Friday, October 15, 2010

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Institute), Exact Gell-Mann-Low functions of SUSY YM from instantons (based on papers Novikov, Shifman, Vainshtein, Zakharov) II Working discussion.



Friday, October 8, 2010

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Institute), Exact Gell-Mann-Low functions of SUSY YM from instantons (based on papers Novikov, Shifman, Vainshtein, Zakharov), Working discussion.



Friday, October 1, 2010

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Institute), On three-point function in parafemionic Liouville field theory



Friday, September 24, 2010

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), Topological recursion in genus 2 p-critical Matrix models}



Friday, September 24, 2010

15:00. Oleg Alekseev (Landau Institute), Working discussion



Friday, September 10, 2010

15:00. Boris Feigin (Landau Institute and IUM), Quantum continuous $gl_\infty$ and AGT conjecture (Working discussion)



Friday, September 3, 2010

15:00. Alexander Zamolodchikov (Landau Institute & Rutgers University)



Friday, June 25, 2010

15:00. Alexander Zamolodchikov (Landau Institute & Rutgers University)



Friday, June 4, 2010

15:00. Nikolai Iorgov (BITP, Kiev), Quantum-algebraic symmetries of integrable systems



Friday, May 28, 2010

15:00. Grigory Tarnopolsky (Landau Institute), Two dimensional gravity in genus-one in Matrix Models



Friday, May 21, 2010

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute and IUM), Topological recursion relations (review)



Friday, May 14, 2010

15:00. Oleg Alekseev (Landau Institute), Review of the paper: Delfino, Mussardo "The Spin-Spin Correlation Function in the Two-Dimensional Ising Model in a Magnetic Field at T=T_c" 2



Friday, April 30, 2010

15:00. Vsevolod Adler (Landau Institute),



Friday, April 23, 2010

15:00. Oleg Alekseev (Landau Institute), Review of the paper: Delfino, Mussardo "The Spin-Spin Correlation Function in the Two-Dimensional Ising Model in a Magnetic Field at T=T_c"



Friday, April 9, 2010

15:00. Eugene Skvortsov (Lebedev Physical Institute), Gauge theories with arbitrary-spin fields



Friday, April 2, 2010

15:00. Andrei Losev (ITEP), On the papers of Seiberg-Witten and Nekrasov-Okounkov (review)



Friday, March 12, 2010

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute ans IUM), Fixed points on the instanton moduli spaces (review)



Friday, March 5, 2010

15:00. Boris Feigin (Landau Institute), On the AGT conjecture



Friday, February 19, 2010

15:00. Alexander Belavin, Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute), On the ADHM construction of n-instanton (review)



Friday, February 12, 2010

15:00. Raoul Santachiara (LPTMS), On W-alegabras and Jack plolynomials in FQH effect



Friday, January 22, 2010

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Institute), Fermionic basis in CFT from correlation functions of XXZ model (review)



Friday, February 5, 2010

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Institute), Form factors of descendant operators in the sine/sinh-Gordon model



Friday, January 22, 2010

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Institute), Fermionic basis in CFT from correlation functions of XXZ model (review)



Friday, January 15, 2010

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Institute), Form factors in affine Toda field theories



2009



Friday, December 18, 2009

15:00. Dimitrii Polyakov (Witwatersrand Univ.), New interacting Quantum Feild Theories with high spins from superstring theory



Friday, December 11, 2009

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Institute), New orbifold models of CFT and gemoetry of the calabi Yau manifolds



Friday, December 4, 2009

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute), Conformal blocks in CFT and instantons in super YM theory IX (working discussion)



Wednesday, December 2, 2009, MCCME Moscow

15:00. Alexander Gorsky (ITEP), Seiberg-Witten theory II(review)



Friday, November 27, 2009

15:00. Vasily Alba (Landau Institute), Conformal blocks in CFT and instantons in SYM VIII (working discussion)



Friday, November 27, 2009

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Institute), Correlation functions in matrix models (working discussion)



Friday, November 20, 2009

15:00. Alexander Gorsky (ITEP), Seiberg-Witten theory (review)



Friday, November 13, 2009

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Institute), Conformal blocks in CFT and instantons in SYM VII (working discussion)



Friday, October 30, 2009

15:00. Vasily Alba (Landau Institute), Conformal blocks in CFT and instantons in SYM VI



Friday, October 23, 2009

15:00. Vladimir Belavin (ITEP), Higher equations of motion in boundary Liouville theory



Friday, October 16, 2009

14:30. Eugene Loginov (Ivanovo University), Multy-dimensional self-duality equations in theories with low-energy supersymmetry

15:30. Alexander Kirillov (Ulyanovsk University), Spacetime foam and origin of a cutoff in QFT



Friday, October 2, 2009

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Inst.), Conformal blocks in CFT and instantons in SYM (review) V



Friday, September 25, 2009

12:00. Alexei Rosly (ITEP), On the localization theorem (review)



Friday, September 25, 2009

15:00 Boris Feigin (Landau Institute), Conformal blocks in CFT and instantons in SYM (review) IV



Friday, September 18 , 2009

15:00. Igor Polyubin, Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute), Conformal blocks in CFT and instantons in SYM (review) III



Friday, September 11, 2009

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute), Conformal blocks in CFT and instantons in SYM (review) II



Friday, September 4, 2009

15:00. Igor Polyubin (Landau Institute), Conformal blocks in CFT and instantons in SYM (review) I



Friday, June 19, 2009

15:00. Vasyl Alba (Landau Institute), Modular properties of new series of CFT with N=2 supersymmetry and mirror symmetry



Friday, June 19, 2009

15:00. Grigory Tarnopolsky (Landau Institute), Correlation functions in Matrix Model



Thirsday, June 11, 2009

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Institute), Correlation functions in Liouville model with boundary. II (review)



Friday, June 5, 2009

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Institute), Correlation functions in Liouville model with boundary. II (review)



Friday, June 5, 2009

15:00. Oleg Alekseev (Landau Institute), Description of space of fields in Liouville gravity via asbsolute cohomologies of BRST complex



Friday, May 29, 2009

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Institute), Correlation functions in Liouville model with boundary. (review)



Friday, May 22, 2009

15:00. Vincent Pasquier (Service de Physique Theorique, CEA Saclay), Entaglement entropy and Luttinger parameter



Friday, April 17, 2009

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Institute), Algebra of local fields in Liouville Field Theory (working discussion)



Friday, March 27, 2009

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Rutgers Univ. & Landau Institute), Multi point correlation functions in Liouville Gravity.



Friday, March 13, 2009

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute), Local fields in two dimensional Liouville Gravity.



Friday, February 13, 2009

15:00. Sergei Kharchev (ITEP), Recursion relation for the wave function of the open Toda chain (review).



Friday, February 6, 2009

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Institute), Form factors and correlation functions of parafermionic currents and some W-algebra descendants in scaling Z(N) Ising models.



Friday, January 30, 2009

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Institute), Form factors of descendant fields in sine-Gordon model III.



Friday, January 16, 2009

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Institute), Form factors of descendant fields in sine-Gordon model II.



2008



Friday, January 11, 2008

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Inst. & Rutgers Univ.), On four point correlation functions in Liouville model II. (working discussion)



Friday, January 25, 2008

15:00. Boris Feigin (Landau Inst. & Independent Univ.), BRST operators for 2D gravity models coupled with a CFT (working discussion)



Friday, February 22, 2008

15:00. Grigoriy Volovik (Landau Inst.), Principles of emergent symmetries from topology in momentum space.



Friday, February 29, 2008

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Inst.), On some finitization of the Felder complex (working dicussion)



Friday, March 7, 2008

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Inst.), Correlation functions in minimal Liouville gravity I (working dicussion)



Friday, March 14, 2008

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Inst.), Correlation functions in minimal Liouville gravity II (working dicussion)



Friday, March 28, 2008

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Inst.), Correlation functions in minimal Liouville gravity III (working dicussion)



Friday, April 4, 2008

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Inst.), Correlation functions in minimal Liouville gravity IV (working dicussion)



Friday, April 11, 2008

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Inst.), Correlation functions in minimal Liouville gravity V (working dicussion)



Friday, April 25, 2008

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Inst.), Correlation functions in minimal Liouville gravity VI (working dicussion)



Friday, May 16, 2008

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Inst.), Form factors and reflection equations (working dicussion)



Friday, May 23, 2008

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Inst.), Fermionic screenings and CFT on toric Calabi-Yau manifolds. I. (review)



Friday, May 30, 2008

15:00. Sergei Vergeles (Landau Inst.), 2D Ising model and related models of statistical mechanics (working discussion)



Wednesday, June 11, 2008

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Inst.), Correlation functions in minimal Liouville gravity VII (working dicussion) (review)



Friday, September 5, 2008

15:00. Vladimir Belavin (ITEP and LPTA, Montpellier Uni.) Correlation numbers in super minimal Liouville Gravity



Friday, September 12, 2008

15:00. Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute) Cohomologies of BRST complex and phsyical states in minimal gravity (review)



Friday, September 19, 2008

15:00. Dimitri Polyakov (American University of Beirut) Alpha-symmetries in string theories and confinement phenomena.



Friday, October 10, 2008

15:00. Emil Akhmedov (ITEP), On Unruch effect



Friday, October 17, 2008

15:00. Emil Akhmedov (ITEP), Some recent results in QFT



Friday, October 24, 2008

15:00. Ilia Tipunin (Lebedev Institute), Logarithmic Conformal Field Theories



Friday, November 7, 2008

15:00. Oleg Alekseev, Mikhail Bershtein (Landau Institute), Algebra of local fields in minimal Liouville gravity



Friday, November 14, 2008

15:00. Nikolai Narojniy (MEPHI), On Unruch effect



Friday, November 28, 2008

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Institute), Form factors of descendant fields in sine-Gordon model I.



2007



Tuesday, January 4, 2007, Independent University of Moscow.

14:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Inst.), On Coulomb gas type integrals computations. II.



Friday, February 9, 2007

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Inst.), Form factors of descendants in QFT models with diagonal scattering (working discussion)



Wednesday, February 12, 2007, Independent University of Moscow.

11:00. K. Takemura (Yokohama Univ.), On finite gap solutions of integrable equations



Friday, March 02, 2007

15:00. Michael Lahskevich (Landau Inst.), Descendants form factors: counting, characters, reflection equations (working discussion)



Friday, March 09, 2007

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Inst.), Coulomb gas integrals in sl(3) Toda model



Friday, March 16, 2007

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Inst.), Correlation functions in models with boundary via free fields representation (working dicussion)



Friday, April 6, 2007

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Inst.), Multi point correlation functions in Liouville model.



Friday, April 20, 2007

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Inst.), VEV of scaling fields and deformed currents (working dicussion)



Friday, June 8, 2007

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Inst.), Three point functions in Z_N models coupled with gravity (working dicussion)



Friday, June 8, 2007

15:00. Andrei Losev (ITEP), Comment on tropic mathematics (review)



Friday, June 15, 2007

15:00. Oleg Alexeev (Landau Inst.), C-recursion in WZNW model (working dicussion)



Friday, September 21, 2007

15:00. Alexander Zamolodchikov (Rutgers Univ. and Landau Inst.), On Ising model correlation functions (working dicussion)



Friday, September 28, 2007

15:00. Andrey Losev (ITEP), Instantons in Topological Field Theories



Friday, October 16, 2007

15:00. Alexander Zamolodchikov (Rutgers Univ. and Landau Inst.), On Ising model correlation functions (working dicussion)



Friday, November 23, 2007

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Inst.), Truncated conformal space approach to perturbed CFT. I. (review)



Friday, November 23, 2007

15:00. Alexander Zamolodchikov (Rutgers Univ. and Landau Inst.), Selected topics in CFT and integrable models. (working discussion)



Friday, November 30, 2007

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Inst.), Truncated conformal space approach to perturbed CFT II. (review)



Friday, December 7, 2007

15:00. Alexander Zamolodchikov (Rutgers Univ. and Landau Inst.), Truncated conformal space approach to perturbed CFT working dicussion)



Friday, December 14, 2007

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Inst. & Rutgers Univ.), On four point correlation functions in Liouville model.(working discussion)



Friday, December 21, 2007

15:00. Sergei Vergeles (Landau Inst.), Comment on lattice Ising model. (working discussion)



Friday, December 21, 2007

15:00. Grigory Volovik (Landau Inst.), Discrete groups and gauge field theories. (working discussion)



2006



Friday, January 13, 2006

15:00. Vladimir Sokolov (Landau Inst.), Algebraic structures connected with pairs of compatible associative algebras II.



Friday, February 3, 2006

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Inst.), Free fields representation of permutation branes in Gepner model I.



Friday, February 10, 2006

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Inst.), Free fields representation of permutation branes in Gepner model II



Friday, March 3, 2006

15:00. Michael Lahskevich (Landau Inst.), On VEV (working discussion)



Tuesday, March 7, 2006, Independent University of Moscow.

12:00. Sergei Khoroshkin (ITEP)



Tuesday, March 7, 2006, Independent University of Moscow.

14:00. Takashi Takebe (Ochinozomu Univ.), Trigonometric degenerations and orbifold WZW model



Wednesday, March 8, 2006, Independent University of Moscow.

11:00. Sergei Khoroshkin (ITEP)



Wednesday, March 8, 2006, Independent University of Moscow.

15:00. T. Kikuchi (Tohoku Univ.), Similarity reduction of solytonic equations and Painleve equations



Friday, March 17, 2006

15:00. Michael Lahskevich (Landau Inst.), On VEV (working discussion)



Friday, April 7, 2006

15:00. Boris Fegin (Landau Inst.), Logarithmic CFT and related mathematical structures



Friday, April 14, 2006

15:00. Igor Burmistrov (Landau Inst.), Massless excitations at $\theta =\pi$ in the $CP^{N-1}$ model with large values of $N$



Friday, April 21, 2006

15:00. Alexei Semikhatov (Lebedev Inst.), Logarithmic CFT and related mathematical structures



Friday, April 28, 2006

15:00. Sergey Solodukhin (Int. Univ. Bremen), Understanding black hole phenomena using methods of CFT



Friday, May 12, 2006

14:00. Andrey Losev (ITEP), A-I-B mirror as an equivalence of conformal field theories



Friday, June 2, 2006

15:00. Anton Zabrodin (ITEP), Loewner Equations and Integrable Systems



Friday, June 9, 2006

15:00. G. Rubtsov (INR, Moscow), Доля фотонов в космических лучах сверхвысоких энергий



Wednesday, September 27, 2006, Independent University of Moscow.

11:00. Hajime Nagoya (Tokyo Univ.), Quantization of Painleve equations



Wednesday, September 27, 2006, Independent University of Moscow.

14:00. Yas-Hiro Quano (Suzuka Univ.), Vertex operators in Belavin's Z/nZ model



Thursday, September 28, 2006, Independent University of Moscow.

11:00. Yoshihiro Takeyama (Kyoto Univ.), Hidden Grassmanian structures in the XXZ model



Friday, September 29, 2006, Independent University of Moscow.

11:00. Andrey Losev (ITEP), A-I-B road to mirror symmetry I.



Friday, September 29, 2006, Independent University of Moscow, Moscow, Bolshoy Vlasyevskiy Pereulok, 11, room 206.

14:00. Andrey Losev (ITEP), A-I-B road to mirror symmetry II.



Friday, October 13, 2006

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Inst.), Recursive method of computation of conformal blocks I. (review)



Friday, October 20, 2006

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Inst.), Recursive method of computation of conformal blocks II. (review)



Friday, November 17, 2006

15:00. Stanislav Pakuliak (JINR), Bazhanov-Stroganov model from 3d approach



Friday, December 8, 2006

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Inst.), Null vector equation for form factors in Zn models



Friday, December 15, 2006

15:00. Dmitrii Melnikov (Rutgers Univ. & Moscow Univ.), Quasi classical properties of BPS states in N=2 gauge theory.



Friday, December 22, 2006

14:30. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Inst.), On Coulomb gas type integrals computations. I.



Friday, December 22, 2006

15:30. Andrey Zayakin (Moscow Univ.), Non-Perturbative Decay of a Monopole: the Subleading Prefactor



Friday, December 29, 2006

11:30. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Inst.), Correlation functions in Integrable models of QFT (PhD thesis)



Friday, December 29, 2006

15:00. Vladimir Fateev (Landau Inst. & LPM, Univ. Montpellier), On differential equations for the correlation functions of CFT.



2005



Friday, January 14, 2005

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Inst.), Fusion rules for form factors of local operators of Zn invariant scaling models



Friday, January 21, 2005

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Inst.), Correlation functions in minimal gravity



Friday, February 18, 2005

14:30. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Inst.), 3 point correlation functions in sl(n) Toda models



Friday, February 18, 2005

15:30. Vladimir Sokolov (Landau Inst.), New approach to finding classical r-matrices



Friday, February 25, 2005

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Inst.), Free field approach to D-branes for Gepner models. I.



Friday, March 4, 2005

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Inst.), Free field approach to D-branes for Gepner models. II.



Friday, March 11, 2005

15:00. V. Khatsymovsky (INP, Novosibirisk), Vacuum averages of elementary areas and lengths in Regge calculus



Wednesday, March 16, 2005

15:00. Alexander Polyakov (Landau Inst. & Princeton Univ.), Notes on fields and strings.



Friday, June 10, 2005

15:00. A. Gorsky (ITEP), On field-string duality.



Friday, June 17, 2005

15:00. Michael Vasilyev (Lebedev Institute), Gauge theories of higher spins.



Friday, September 16, 2005

15:00. Boris Feigin (Landau Inst.), Form factor type filtration for minimal models M(4,5).



Friday, September 23, 2005

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Inst.), Scaling limit of form factors of SOS models.



Friday, September 30, 2005

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Inst.), Mapping between form factors from fusion of lattice operators.



Friday, October 7, 2005

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Inst.), Correlation functions in minimal 2D gravity.



Friday, December 23, 2005

15:00. Alexander Zamolodchikov (Landau Inst. & Rutgers Univ.), On matrix elements of products $\sigma(x)\sigma(0)$ between particle states of Ising models.



Friday, December 30, 2005

15:00. Alexander Odesskii (Landau Inst.), Algebraic structures connected with pairs of compatible associative algebras I.



2004



Friday, March 12, 2004

15:00. Vladimir Bazhanov (ANU), Integrable structure of CFT



Friday, March 19, 2004

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Institute), Free field approach to form factors in sine-Gordon model (review)



Friday, March 26, 2004

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Inst.), Integrable models with boundaries I (review) <



Friday, April 2, 2004

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Inst.), Integrable models with boundaries II (review)



Friday, April 9, 2004

15:00. Dmitrii Burlankov (Nizhnii Novgorod Univ.), Theory of global time



Friday, April 16, 2004

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Inst.), Quantum group symmetry in the integrable models (review)



Friday, April 23, 2004

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Inst.), Three point correlation functions in minimal gravity




Friday, April 30, 2004

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Inst.), Integrable models with boundaries III (review)



Friday, April 30, 2004

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Inst.), Form factors of parafermionic operators



Friday, May 7, 2004

15:00. Sergei Vergeles (Landau Inst.), Dynamical quantization of gravity and problem of cosmological constant



Friday, May 14, 2004

15:00. Pavel Pyatov (JINR), XXZ model, TL stochastic processes and Raise and Peels models



Friday, May 21, 2004

15:00. Alexander Belavin (Landau Inst.), Higher equations of motion in Liouville Field Theory (review)



Friday, May 28, 2004

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Inst.), A recursion formula for the correlation functions of an inhomogeneous XXX model (review)



Friday, June 4, 2004

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Inst.), Smirnov's integral representation for form-factors of sine-Gordon model (review)



Friday, September 10, 2004

15:00. Igor Burmistrov (Landau Inst.), Non-linear sigma model with theta term. I. Applications to condenced matter physics. (review)



Friday, September 17, 2004

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Inst.), Integrable models with boundaries III (review)



Friday, December 10, 2004

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Inst.), 3 point correlation functions in sl(3) Toda model



Friday, December 24, 2004

15:00. Igor Burmistrov (Landau Inst.), Non-linear sigma model with theta term. II. Large n limit. (review)



2003



Friday, February 7, 2003

15:00. Andrei Babichenko, Scattering Matrices of Some Integrable Sigma-Models.



Friday, February 21, 2003

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Inst.), Smirnov-Fateev model: introduction



Friday, February 28, 2003

15:00. Sergei Parkhomenko (Landau Inst.), Free field representation in N=2 minimal models with a boundary



Friday, March 7, 2003

15:00. Yaroslav Pugai (Landau Inst.), On conformal perturbation theory (review)



Friday, March 14, 2003

15:00. Igor Polyubin (Landau Inst.), On recent progress in N=1 super Yang-Mills models (review)



Friday, March 28, 2003

15:00. Lev Shchur (Landau Inst.), Percolation and CFT I (review)



Friday, April 4, 2003

15:00. Lev Shchur (Landau Inst.), Percolation and CFT II (review)



Friday, April 4, 2003

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Inst.), Percolations and boundary CFT (review)



Friday, April 11, 2003

15:00. Vladimir Fateev (Landau Inst.& LPM, Univ. Montpellier)), Sausage model and new perturbations of PF CFT



Friday, April 18, 2003

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Inst.), Form-factors in minimal models M(2,7)



Wednesday, May 7, 2003

15:00. Vladimir Lebedev (Landau Inst.), Introduction into turbulence (review)



Thirsday, May 8, 2003, Independent University of Moscow, Moscow, Bolshoy Vlasyevskiy Pereulok, 11, room 205.

14:00. Boris Feigin (Landau Inst.), On counting local operators in the restricted sine-Gordon model (review)



Thirsday, May 22, 2003, Independent University of Moscow, Moscow, Bolshoy Vlasyevskiy Pereulok, 11, room 205.

14:00. Boris Feigin (Landau Inst.), On counting local operators in the restricted sine-Gordon model II (review)



Friday, May 23, 2003

14:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Inst.), Correlation functions in perturbed (2,2n+1) minimal model of CFT



Friday, September 5, 2003

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Inst.), Form factors of the Smirnov-Fateev model



Friday, September 12, 2003

15:00. Alexei Kitaev (Landau Inst.), Topological order and conformal field theory I



Friday, September 19, 2003

15:00. Alexei Kitaev (Landau Inst.), Topological order and conformal field theory II



Friday, September 26, 2003

15:00. Alexei Litvinov (Landau Inst.), Integrable circular brane model and Coulomb charging (review)



Friday, October 3, 2003

15:00. Pavel Pyatov (JINR), Symmetric groups and Hecke algebras: elements of the representation theory



Friday, October 10, 2003

15:00. Feodor Smirnov (LPTHE), Integral representations in the form factors theory



Friday, October 24, 2003

15:00. Ctirad Klimcik (Luminy Inst. of Math., Marselle Univ.), Quasitriangular WZW model



Friday, November 14, 2003

15:00. Vladimir Lebedev, On one field theoretical problem in smectics



Friday, December 5, 2003

15:00. Michael Lashkevich (Landau Inst.), Form factors of the Fateev-Smirnov model. Some details.